Competition Format

There were two pools (A and B) of 4 teams. Each pool will played a round robin phase.

Pool A: Fen Tigers, RNC Academy, Birmingham, and Cambridge Dons.

Pool B: Northern Allstars, Winchester Kings, Phoenix Blaze, and Croysutt Warriors.

Following the round robin phase each team played a final placing game:

  • 7th / 8th – Pool A 4th vs Pool B 4th
  • 5th / 6th – Pool A 3rd vs Pool B 3rd
  • 4th / 3rd – Pool A 2nd vs Pool B 2nd
  • 1st / 2nd – Pool A 1st vs Pool B 1st

Results can be found below.

Final Placings

1st – Northern Allstars

2nd – Fen Tigers

3rd – RNC Academy

4th – Croysutt Warriors

5th – Birmingham

6th – Winchester Kings

7th – Cambridge Dons

8th – Phoenix Blaze

Individual Awards

Player of the Weekend – Stuart Hudson (RNC Academy)

Female Top Goalscorer – Amelia Robertson (RNC Academy)

Male Top Goalscorer – Caleb Nanevie (Northern Allstars)

Results and Goalscorers

Day 2 – Sunday 19th June 2022

Game 16, Hall A, 1st / 2nd, 15:40, Fen Tigers 4 vs 5 Northern Allstars – RESULT

Fen Tigers – Dom Roper 1, Dan Roper 2, Josh McEntee 1

Northern Allstars – Caleb Nanevie 5

Game 15, Hall A, 3rd / 4th, 14:20, RNC Academy 11 vs 5 Croysutt Warriors – RESULT 

RNC Academy – Stuart Hudson 5, Amelia Robertson 3, Antonia Bunyan 3

Croysutt Warriors – Jack Peters 3, Amin Afshari 1, Alex Ulysses 1

Game 14, Hall A, 5th / 6th, 13:00, Birmingham 15 vs 10 Winchester Kings – RESULT

Birmingham – Josh Murphy 6, Jalal Ariyanpour 2, Mo Ahmed 5, Conna Jeffs 2

Winchester Kings – Adam Knott 5, James Sindole 3, Dave Scott 2

Game 13, Hall A, 7th / 8th, 11:40, Cambridge Dons 12 vs 8 Phoenix Blaze – RESULT

Cambridge Dons – Kali Holder 6, Michael Sharkey 2, Anna Tipton 2, Dzenan Ajdinovic 2

Phoenix Blaze – Dave Butler 4, Niall Geddes 3, Dave Hardman 1

Game 12, Hall A, Pool B, 10:10, Northern Allstars 8 vs 6 Winchester Kings – RESULT

Northern Allstars – Caleb Nanevie 8

Winchester Kings – Dave Scott 4, Adam Knott 1, Devante Claridge 1

Game 11, Hall A, Pool A, 09:00, Fen Tigers 5 vs 5 RNC Academy – RESULT

Fen Tigers – Dan Roper 4, Dom Roper 1

RNC Academy – Stuart Hudson 5

Day 1 – Saturday 18th June  

Game 10, Hall A, Pool B, 19:30, Phoenix Blaze 6 vs 14 Croysutt Warriors – RESULT

Phoenix Blaze – Niall Geddes 4, Dave Butler 1, Anthony O’Keefe 1

Croysutt Warriors – Jack Peters 3, Amin Afshari 7, Lee Robshaw 3, Alex Ulysses 1

Game 9, Hall A, Pool A, 18:20, Birmingham 10 vs 5 Cambridge Dons – RESULT

Birmingham – Jalal Ariyanpour 5, Josh Murphy 4, Hamid Ebrahimizadeh 1

Cambridge Dons – Dzenan Ajdinovic 3, Michael Sharkey 1, Anna Tipton 1

Game 8, Hall A, Pool B, 17:10, Phoenix Blaze 6 vs 13 Northern Allstars – RESULT

Phoenix Blaze – Anthony O’Keefe 2, David Butler 2, Niall Geddes 1, David Hardman 1

Northern Allstars – Caleb Nanevie 11, Naqi Rizvi 2

Game 7 Hall A, Pool A, 16:00, Birmingham 8 vs 18 Fen Tigers – RESULT

Birmingham – Jalal Ariyanpour 4, Josh Murphey 2, Mo Ahmed 1, Conna Jeffs 1

Fen Tigers – Dan Roper 9, Josh McEntee 6, Joe Roper 2, Dom Roper 1

Game 6, Hall A, Pool B, 14:50, Croysutt Warriors  10 vs 9 Winchester Kings – RESULT

Croysutt Warriors – Jack Peters 7, Lee Robshaw 2, Amin Afshari 1

Winchester Kings – Dave Scott 5, Adam Knott 2, James Sindole 1, Devante Claridge 1

Game 5, Hall A, Pool A, 13:40, Cambridge Dons 1 vs 9 RNC Academy – RESULT

Cambridge Dons – Michael Sharkey 1

RNC Academy – Meme Robertson 6, Stuart Hudson 3

Game 4, Hall A, Pool B, 12:30, Northern Allstars 9 vs 6 Croysutt Warriors – RESULT

Northern Allstars – Caleb Navenie 8, Naqi Rizvi 1

Croysutt Warriors – Amin Afshari 3, Jack Peters 3

Game 3, Hall A, Pool A 11:20, Fen Tigers 14 vs 4 Cambridge Dons – RESULT

Fen Tigers – Dan Roper 8, Josh McEntee 6

Cambridge Dons – Michael Sharkey 2, Kali Holder 1, Anna Tipton 1

Game 2, Hall A, Pool B, 10:10, Winchester Kings 13 vs 3 Phoenix Blaze – RESULT

Winchester Kings – Dave Scott 8, Adam Knott 2 Paddy Harmer 2, Liam Hall 1

Phoenix Blaze – Niall Geddes 2, Anthony O’Keefe 1

Game 1, Hall A, Pool A, 09:00, RNC Academy 12 vs 11 Birmingham – RESULT

RNC – Stuart Hudson 8, Antonia Bunyan 2, Meme Robertson 2

Birmingham – Josh Murphy 6, Mo Ahmed 4, Conna Jeffs 1

Pool A Standings

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGAGDPoints
1stFen Tigers
32103717207
2ndRNC Academy 3210261797
3rdBirmingham31022935-63
4thCambridge Dons30031033-230

Pool B Standings

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGAGDPoints
1stNorthern Allstars33003018129
2ndCroysutt Warriors3201302466
3rdWinchester Kings3102282173
4thPhoenix Blaze30031540-250